University of Oklahoma Athletics

2/13/2026
NM State SB Complex
10:00 AM

Oklahoma

4-1

17
Final
0

Montana

3-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
1613617160
00000031

Win: Guachino, Miali (1-0)Loss: A. Elias (1-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
OKLAHOMA
MONTANA
1st
E. Parker flied out to cf, sacrifice fly, RBI; K. Pickering scored.
1
0
2nd
I. Emerling homered, RBI.
2
0
2nd
S. Barker singled up the middle, RBI; L. McDaniel scored.
3
0
2nd
K. Pickering homered, 2 RBI; S. Barker scored.
5
0
2nd
K. Wells homered, 2 RBI; E. Parker scored.
7
0
3rd
A. Agbayani homered, RBI.
8
0
4th
K. Wells homered to center field, RBI.
9
0
4th
I. Emerling homered, 2 RBI; T. Milloy scored.
11
0
5th
I. Emerling homered, 3 RBI; K. Minor scored; A. Dayton scored.
14
0
5th
S. Barker homered, 2 RBI; L. McDaniel scored.
16
0
5th
N. McEnroe-M reached first on an error by 2b; C. Helton scored, unearned.
17
0

Oklahoma

K. PickeringLF/DP22121000
C. HeltonDP11001000
G. GarciaSS20100010
A. Agbayani2B31110000
N. McEnroe-m3B30002002
E. ParkerRF21110001
A. DaytonRF11001001
K. WellsDP21120000
K. MinorCF22210000
A. ParkerCF10001002
T. MilloyLF11001000
I. EmerlingC33361000
L. McDaniel1B42300002
S. Barker2B/SS42330000
M. GuachinoP00000000
B. ZacheP00000000
Totals
311716168018

Montana

A. Cockhill
SS20100000
G. Lopez
2B10002000
J. Christiae
1B20000013
    C. Saxton
PH10000000
M. Bekofsky
RF20100010
J. Cherms
CF20100010
M. Tarrant
C20000013
K. Kong
DP/P10000010
    B. Braun
P00000000
D. Biehl
PH10000010
B. Gutierrez
3B10000000
    H. Boer
PH00000000
K. Kiblen
LF20000000
A. Elias
P00000000
    C. Sweet
DP00000000
Totals
170302066
Baserunning
HBP: A. Cockhill (1); H. Boer (1)
Fielding
E: G. Lopez (1)

Oklahoma

M. Guachino4.100016002013164346
B. Zache0.2300100000450139
Totals 30026002017214485

Montana

A. Elias
1.05552030007102177
C. Sweet
1.0222210000572031
K. Kong
1.034420000068210
B. Braun
2.066520000013153353
Totals 161716813000314095161
Loss: A. Elias (1-2)