University of Oklahoma Athletics

Miami (OH) vs Oklahoma

3/1/2024
Love's Field
2:06 PM

Miami (OH)

9-3

7
Final
9

Oklahoma

15-0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
3000004760
10011429120

Win: Geurin, Sj (2-0)Loss: Jarvis, Addy (4-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
MIAMI
OU
1st
SPAID, Karli homered to right center, 2 RBI (0-0); CUMMINS, A. scored.
2
0
1st
BLASKA, H. homered to right field, RBI (1-1 KB).
3
0
1st
Parker, E. flied out to cf, SF, RBI (2-1 BBS); Coleman, J. scored.
3
1
4th
Torres, A. grounded out to 2b, RBI (1-1 BK); Hansen, K. advanced to third; Boone, R. scored.
3
2
5th
Brito, A. homered to left field, RBI (1-0 B).
3
3
6th
Ludlam, R. singled up the middle, RBI (3-1 BKBB); Hansen, K. scored.
3
4
6th
Coleman, J. homered to right field, 2 RBI (3-2 BBKFBFF); Lilio, Q. scored.
3
6
6th
Pickering, K homered down the rf line, RBI (1-0 B).
3
7
7th
CUMMINS, A. homered to left center, 2 RBI (0-0); PARKS, Chloe scored.
5
7
7th
GOLEMBIEWSKI homered to center field, RBI (1-0 B).
6
7
7th
SPAID, Karli homered to center field, RBI (1-1 KB).
7
7
7th
Hansen, K. homered to left field, 2 RBI (2-2 KBFB); Boone, R. scored.
7
9

Miami (OH)

Cummins, Allie
C32121012
Golembiewski, Jenna
RF/LF41110022
Spaid, Karli
3B42230000
Blaska, Holly
1B31111000
Bewick, Sami
DP30001010
    Mueller, Logan
PR00000000
Bartholomew, R.
SS30000030
    Kunkel, Shelby
PH10000010
Banks, Maddi
LF20000010
    Adkins, Haleigh
PH00001000
Parisien, Hadley
PH/RF10000001
Kobayashi, Kate
CF10001001
Parks, Chloe
2B11102000
Jarvis, Addy
P00000000
    Hitchcock, Ashley
P00000000
Reeves, Madilyn
P00000000
Totals
267677096
Batting
HR: Cummins, Allie (1); Golembiewski, Jenna (1); Spaid, Karli (2); Blaska, Holly (1)
Baserunning
SB: Kobayashi, Kate (1)
HBP: Kobayashi, Kate (1)
Fielding
DP: Blaska, Holly (1); Bartholomew, R. (1)

Oklahoma

Coleman, JaydaCF32221001
Pickering, KasidiRF31111002
Brito, Alyssa3B41310000
Jennings, TiareSS30101000
Bland, MayaPR00000000
Parker, EllaDP20010000
Coor, HannahPH/LF10000001
Boone, RylieLF/RF42200013
Hansen, KinzieC32221000
Torres, Alynah2B20010000
Hodge, AveryPH/2B00000000
Sanders, Cydney1B10001010
Ludlam, RileyPH10110000
Lilio, QuinceePR01000000
May, NicoleP00000000
Keeney, KarlieP00000000
Geurin, SjP00000000
Totals
2791295027

Miami (OH)

Jarvis, Addy
4.185532000019235587
Hitchcock, Ashley
1.0344201000581232
Reeves, Madilyn
0.2100000000331113
Totals 1299521000273478132

Oklahoma

May, Nicole3.223356001012181376
Keeney, Karlie2.144412000011123232
Geurin, Sj1.0000111000341123
Totals 677791010263456131
Loss: Jarvis, Addy (4-1)