University of Oklahoma Athletics

4/13/2024
Love's Field
1:05 PM

BYU

22-19, 5-13

3
Final
7

Oklahoma

38-4, 15-3

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0100002361
102040X7101

Win: Maxwell, Kelly (13-1)Loss: Agbayani, Ailana (3-1)

Scoring Summary

Team
BYU
OU
1st
Hansen, K. reached on a fielding error by rf, advanced to second on the error (1-2 KFBFF); Jennings, T. scored on the error, unearned.
0
1
2nd
Udall, M. homered to right center, RBI (1-0 B).
1
1
3rd
Brito, A. singled to right center, 2 RBI (1-1 KB); Pickering, K advanced to third; Torres, A. scored; Parker, E. scored.
1
3
5th
Torres, A. singled to center field, RBI (1-2 KFB); Bland, M. scored.
1
4
5th
Brito, A. homered to left field, 2 RBI (3-2 BKBKB); Ludlam, R. scored.
1
6
5th
Parker, E. singled to shortstop, RBI (2-2 BKBKF); Jennings, T. advanced to second; Coleman, J. advanced to third; Lilio, Q. scored.
1
7
7th
Agbayani, Al homered to center field, 2 RBI (1-1 BF); Kamoku, K. scored.
3
7

BYU

Agbayani, Ailana
SS/P30201000
Bejarano, Maddie
LF/CF40100022
Owens, Lily
CF30000000
    Flanders, Lauren
CF00000000
Lennon, Taryn
LF00000000
Ava, Huntyr
1B30000000
    Gillespie, Abbey
PR00000000
Udall, Maddie
3B31110003
Kamoku, Keila
2B31100010
Morrow, Hailey
C/SS30000010
Agbayani, Aleia
RF31120000
Simmons, Macy
DP/C10001010
    Bennett, Lexie
PR00000000
Madrigal, Lyndsey
PH10000010
Dahle, Kate
P00000000
    Mares, Gianna
P00000000
Temples, Chloe
P00000000
Totals
273632065
Batting
2B: Kamoku, Keila (1)
HR: Udall, Maddie (1); Agbayani, Aleia (1)
Baserunning
SB: Agbayani, Ailana (1)
Fielding
E: Agbayani, Aleia (1)
DP: Agbayani, Ailana (1); Ava, Huntyr (1); Kamoku, Keila (1)

Oklahoma

Coleman, JaydaCF20001002
Jennings, TiareSS21102000
Parker, EllaDP31110001
Hansen, KinzieC40100003
Bland, MayaPR01000000
Coor, HannahRF00000000
Torres, Alynah2B31210001
Hodge, AveryPR/2B10100000
Pickering, KasidiRF20000000
Ludlam, RileyPH/C21000000
Brito, Alyssa3B41340000
Sanders, Cydney1B10003002
Lilio, QuinceePR01000000
Boone, RylieLF30101002
Maxwell, KellyP00000000
Totals
27710670011

BYU

Dahle, Kate
3.252150100016217390
Agbayani, Ailana
1.0222100010572124
Mares, Gianna
1.0111100000350321
Temples, Chloe
0.1222000000330115
Totals 1076701010273698150

Oklahoma

Maxwell, Kelly7.0633260000272977113
Totals 633260000272977113
Loss: Agbayani, Ailana (3-1)
HBP: Agbayani, Ailana (1) ;