University of Oklahoma Athletics

4/27/2021
Getterman Stadium
6:40

Oklahoma

39-1, 14-0

11
Final
0

Baylor

24-15, 5-6

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
23200411100
000000020

Win: Saile, Shannon (12-0)Loss: Mansell (7-4)

Scoring Summary

Team
OU
BU
1st
Elam, L. singled to shortstop, RBI (0-0); Alo, J. advanced to third; Jennings, T. scored.
1
0
1st
Hansen, K. flied out to cf, SF, RBI (1-1 BK); Alo, J. scored.
2
0
2nd
Jennings, T. singled up the middle, advanced to second, RBI (2-1 BBF); Snow, T. advanced to third; Donihoo, M. scored.
3
0
2nd
Alo, J. singled through the left side, RBI (1-1 KB); Jennings, T. advanced to third; Snow, T. scored.
4
0
2nd
Lyons, G. grounded out to p, SAC, bunt, RBI (0-0); Alo, J. advanced to second; Jennings, T. scored.
5
0
3rd
Coleman, J. grounded out to 1b unassisted, RBI (2-2 FBKB); Johns, J. advanced to third; Boone, R. scored.
6
0
3rd
Donihoo, M. grounded out to 2b, RBI (1-2 BFF); Johns, J. scored.
7
0
6th
Elam, L. reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher, RBI (0-2 FS); Lyons, G. advanced to third; Koeltzow, K. scored.
8
0
6th
Boone, R. reached on a fielder's choice to pitcher, advanced to second, RBI (1-2 FBS); Elam, L. advanced to third; Lyons, G. scored.
9
0
6th
Johns, J. singled through the right side, 2 RBI (0-1 K); Boone, R. scored; Elam, L. scored.
11
0

Oklahoma

Jennings, Tiare2B32111010
Alo, JocelynRF/DP41310000
Koeltzow, KinseyPR01000000
Lyons, GraceSS21111000
Elam, LynnsieDP/PH41120002
Hansen, KinzieC10110000
Boone, RyliePR/RF22010010
Johns, Jana3B21122001
Coleman, JaydaCF10011000
Mendes, NicoleCF20100000
Donihoo, MackenzieLF21012000
Snow, Taylon1B21100010
Green, Grace1B20000014
Saile, ShannonP00000000
Rains, OliviaP00000000
May, NicoleP00000000
Totals
271110117047

Baylor

Gilbert
LF20001010
Hott
2B30100010
McGlaun
1B30000010
Ellis
3B20100000
Binford
SS/P20000010
Smith
CF10000010
    Lavalley
PH10000003
Bower
DP20000010
Collazos
C10000000
    Thompson
C10000000
Avalos
RF10000010
    Cross
PH10000000
Mansell
P00000000
    Selman
SS00000000
Totals
200201073

Oklahoma

Saile, Shannon4.020016000014155156
Rains, Olivia1.0000000000331211
May, Nicole1.000001000033119
Totals 20017000020217476

Baylor

Mansell
1.14553000006102142
Binford
4.2666441000212655117
Totals 101111741000273676159
Loss: Mansell (7-4)